Daily Alerts: 19/03/2019 - Happy Trading!
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %RatingStrength
AccumulationDBHD-WAProperties0.1373.3% 3.5A++
AccumulationTRCConstruction0.6416.4% 9.5A
AccumulationDBHDProperties0.5535.8% 3.5A
AccumulationPERMAJUAutomotive, Property, Timber0.4723.7% 1.5A
AccumulationVSOLARICT0.22545.2% 0.5A
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
ADX CrossoverTENAGAPower Station13.21.1% 9.5
ADX CrossoverAYSSteel0.351.4% 9.0
ADX CrossoverOMESTITechnology0.41.3% 1.5
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
MACD CrossoverBCBProperties0.3055.2%9.5
MACD CrossoverSERNKOUFurniture0.542.9%8.8
MACD CrossoverMBWORLDTrading/Services1.683.1%5.5
MACD CrossoverGLOTECIndustrial Products0.4752.2%4.0
MACD CrossoverABLEGRPBuilding Materials0.0757.1%3.5
MACD CrossoverMJPERAKProperties0.2354.4%3.0
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
Breakout3AFnB0.968.5%10.0
BreakoutMAGNIPackaging Material4.843.9%10.0
BreakoutPMBTECHAluminium3.637.1%10.0
BreakoutEDENPower Station0.1412%2.0
BreakoutIRETEXPackaging Material0.14511.5%1.5
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
Volume Spike3AFnB0.968.5%10.0
Volume SpikeTHRIVENProperties0.254.2%4.5
Volume SpikeMJPERAKProperties0.2354.4%3.0
Volume SpikeEDENPower Station0.1412%2.0
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
HammerELSOFTTechnology1.030%10.0
HammerLONBISCFnB0.4-1.2%10.0
HammerPARAMONEducation, Properties2.1-0.9%10.0
HammerPBBANKFinance24.480%10.0

Disclaimer : This is neither a recommendation to purchase or sell any of the shares mentioned in this Daily Alerts. The information contained herein is auto-generated based on the algorithms research of the Bursa Insights; and is as such strictly for educational purposes and/or for study or research only. You are advised to perform your own independent checks, research or study; and you should contact a licensed professional before making any investment decisions. We shall in no event be held liable to any party for any direct or indirect damages arising directly or indirectly from the use of any of this material.