Daily Alerts: 20/11/2019 - Happy Trading!
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %RatingStrength
AccumulationDGBICT0.16565% 3.0A++
AccumulationHSPLANTOil Palm1.68.8% 10.0A+
AccumulationCARLSBGAlcohol28.123.4% 10.0A
AccumulationN2N-WBICT0.1958.3% 10.0A
AccumulationPIEIndustrial Products1.498% 10.0A
AccumulationSUCCESSTransformer and Lighting Products0.979% 8.8A
AccumulationJTIASAOil Palm, Timber0.57522.3% 7.0A
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
ADX CrossoverKLKOil Palm23.64.9% 10.0
ADX CrossoverKSLProperties0.771.3% 10.0
ADX CrossoverBJTOTOGaming2.622.3% 10.0
ADX CrossoverNESTLEFnB1461.2% 10.0
ADX CrossoverTALIWRKToll, Waste Management, Water Treatment0.9051.1% 9.8
ADX CrossoverMAGNUMGaming2.770.7% 9.5
ADX CrossoverMASTEELSteel0.351.4% 7.0
ADX CrossoverUMWAutomotive4.50.7% 6.0
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
MACD CrossoverBJTOTOGaming2.622.3%10.0
MACD CrossoverLBALUMAluminium0.53.1%9.5
MACD CrossoverIVORYProperties0.195.6%7.5
MACD CrossoverGUHPrinter Circuit Boards, Water Treatment0.493.2%7.5
MACD CrossoverMASTEELSteel0.351.4%7.0
MACD CrossoverPWFAnimal Feed, Poultry0.730.7%6.5
MACD CrossoverIRISTechnology0.1453.6%4.5
MACD CrossoverBRAHIMSFnB, Freightforwarding, Warehousing0.1756.1%2.3
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
BreakoutGENPOil Palm10.280.6%10.0
BreakoutSOPOil Palm2.692.3%10.0
BreakoutYSPSAHPharmaceutical2.57.3%10.0
BreakoutJAYCORPFurniture1.182.6%9.5
BreakoutTSHOil Palm1.1318.3%8.5
BreakoutCEPATOil Palm, Oil Palm Products0.5654.6%8.3
BreakoutMALAKOFPower Station0.8854.7%8.0
BreakoutATTAIndustrial Products0.5612%5.5
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
Volume SpikeEUROFurniture0.1725.9%6.0
Volume SpikeGUNUNGTrading/Services0.338.2%5.8
Volume SpikeICONOil n Gas0.04512.5%5.0
Volume SpikeALAMOil n Gas0.1330%5.0
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
8 Days DropEFORCEICT0.525-12.5% 10.0
8 Days DropMAXISTelecommunication5.32-3.1% 10.0
8 Days DropMSMSugar0.905-7.7% 8.5
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
HammerFLBHDIndustrial Products1.04-1.9%10.0
HammerMAHSINGProperties0.725-0.7%10.0

Disclaimer : This is neither a recommendation to purchase or sell any of the shares mentioned in this Daily Alerts. The information contained herein is auto-generated based on the algorithms research of the Bursa Insights; and is as such strictly for educational purposes and/or for study or research only. You are advised to perform your own independent checks, research or study; and you should contact a licensed professional before making any investment decisions. We shall in no event be held liable to any party for any direct or indirect damages arising directly or indirectly from the use of any of this material.