Daily Alerts: 11/07/2019 - Happy Trading!
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %RatingStrength
AccumulationGTRONICTechnology1.8418.7% 10.0A+
AccumulationPESTECHTrading/Services1.4940.6% 10.0A+
AccumulationDSONIC-WAICT0.255240% 10.0A+
AccumulationTM-C40Telecommunication0.3394.1% 9.5A+
AccumulationTM-C37Telecommunication0.7971.7% 9.5A+
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
ADX CrossoverBATTobacco29.581.6% 10.0
ADX CrossoverDELEUMTrading/Services0.994.8% 10.0
ADX CrossoverSCICOMCustomer Contact Centre0.8654.2% 10.0
ADX CrossoverE&OHotels, Properties0.811.3% 9.3
ADX CrossoverOPCOMTechnology0.523% 8.8
ADX CrossoverBORNOILOil n Gas0.0511.1% 8.0
ADX CrossoverARKConstruction0.283.7% 6.5
ADX CrossoverALAMOil n Gas0.0955.6% 5.0
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
MACD CrossoverAXREITREITS1.761.1%10.0
MACD CrossoverHOHUPConstruction0.575.6%10.0
MACD CrossoverMANULFEFinance2.8512.6%10.0
MACD CrossoverGENPOil Palm10.060.2%10.0
MACD CrossoverOSKVIFinance0.4356.1%6.0
MACD CrossoverEMICOConsumer Products0.1756.1%5.3
MACD CrossoverGOBCookware, Properties0.1653.1%5.0
MACD CrossoverEFFICENICT0.1952.6%4.0
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
BreakoutDIALOGOil n Gas3.472.7%10.0
BreakoutEFORCEICT0.6757.6%10.0
BreakoutPWROOTFnB1.855.7%9.5
BreakoutFRONTKNTrading/Services1.5410%9.0
BreakoutDAYANGOil n Gas1.444.3%7.0
BreakoutFOCUSPEye Care0.5314%6.5
BreakoutMTDACPIConstruction0.20520.6%3.8
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
Volume SpikeEFORCEICT0.6757.6%10.0
Volume SpikePNEPCBIndustrial Products0.5052%6.8
Volume SpikeDOLMITEIndustrial Products0.2331.4%5.5
Volume SpikeMPAYICT0.11515%3.5
Volume SpikeDATAPRPICT0.2057.9%2.3
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
8 Days DropCANONEPackaging Material3.26-10.7% 10.0
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
HammerECOWLDProperties0.805-0.6%10.0
HammerHLBANKFinance18.98-0.1%10.0

Disclaimer : This is neither a recommendation to purchase or sell any of the shares mentioned in this Daily Alerts. The information contained herein is auto-generated based on the algorithms research of the Bursa Insights; and is as such strictly for educational purposes and/or for study or research only. You are advised to perform your own independent checks, research or study; and you should contact a licensed professional before making any investment decisions. We shall in no event be held liable to any party for any direct or indirect damages arising directly or indirectly from the use of any of this material.