Daily Alerts: 20/09/2019 - Happy Trading!
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %RatingStrength
AccumulationDSONIC-WAICT0.45597.8% 10.0A+
AccumulationDSONICICT0.94538% 10.0A+
AccumulationEFORCEICT0.693.8% 10.0A
AccumulationMBL-WAIndustrial Products0.4411.4% 10.0A
AccumulationHAIOMulti-Level Marketing, Pharmaceutical2.5212% 10.0A
AccumulationSCICOMCustomer Contact Centre0.964.3% 10.0A
AccumulationPENTATechnology4.2721.7% 9.5A
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
ADX CrossoverAHEALTHPharmaceutical2.194.8% 10.0
ADX CrossoverAMBANKFinance4.211.9% 10.0
ADX CrossoverFLBHDIndustrial Products1.12.8% 10.0
ADX CrossoverPANSARSteel0.5158.4% 10.0
ADX CrossoverSUNWAYProperties1.692.4% 10.0
ADX CrossoverUEMSProperties0.723.6% 10.0
ADX CrossoverFAJARConstruction, Timber0.371.4% 9.3
ADX CrossoverPWORTHIndustrial Products0.05522.2% 8.0
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
MACD CrossoverAEONShopping Mall1.512%10.0
MACD CrossoverECOWLDProperties0.6653.1%10.0
MACD CrossoverPLABSAnimal Health and Nutrition Products0.192.7%10.0
MACD CrossoverTAMBUNProperties0.7650.7%10.0
MACD CrossoverTRCConstruction0.54.2%9.5
MACD CrossoverEWEINProperties0.650.8%9.5
MACD CrossoverPWORTHIndustrial Products0.05522.2%8.0
MACD CrossoverKIMHINIndustrial Products1.160.9%7.0
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
BreakoutAHEALTHPharmaceutical2.194.8%10.0
BreakoutPANSARSteel0.5158.4%10.0
BreakoutSCIENTXIndustrial Products8.85.1%10.0
BreakoutDUFUICT2.745%9.0
BreakoutREDTONETelecommunication0.475.6%6.8
BreakoutSCOMIESOil n Gas0.11527.8%5.5
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
Volume SpikeBONIAApparel, Footwear0.271.9%10.0
Volume SpikeGTRONICTechnology1.882.2%10.0
Volume SpikeSCICOMCustomer Contact Centre0.963.2%10.0
Volume SpikeUNISEMTechnology2.01-2.4%10.0
Volume SpikeYTLPOWRPower Station0.7350.7%10.0
Volume SpikeSCOMIESOil n Gas0.11527.8%5.5
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
8 Days DropKPSTrading/Services0.705-2.1% 7.5
PatternTickerSectorPrice Change %Rating
HammerBOILERMWater Treatment0.570.9%10.0
HammerIJMConstruction2.220%10.0
HammerKLKOil Palm23.06-1.5%10.0
HammerKPJHospital0.895-0.6%10.0
HammerPETDAGOil n Gas23.4-0.3%10.0
HammerSUPERMXGlove1.580%10.0
HammerYNHPROPHotel, Properties2.4-1.2%10.0
HammerMIECOChipboards, Furniture0.281.8%7.5

Disclaimer : This is neither a recommendation to purchase or sell any of the shares mentioned in this Daily Alerts. The information contained herein is auto-generated based on the algorithms research of the Bursa Insights; and is as such strictly for educational purposes and/or for study or research only. You are advised to perform your own independent checks, research or study; and you should contact a licensed professional before making any investment decisions. We shall in no event be held liable to any party for any direct or indirect damages arising directly or indirectly from the use of any of this material.